Music Together® CLASS SCHEDULE SPRING 2019

Join us for classes in Cambridge, Brookline, Charlestown, Boston, Somerville & Southie!


Class Types:  BABIES (newborn-8 months) & MIXED-AGE (newborn-Age 4) & BIG KIDS (age 2.5-4)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BABIES

WEDNESDAYS (11am-Babies) April 24-June 19 at Lesley University Porter Square
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BIG KIDS

FRIDAYS (11am-Big Kids Age 2.5-4) April 19-June 14 at Holy Trinity Church, Huron Village
Teacher: JULIE RAMA WINSLOW

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MIXED-AGE

CLASSES IN CAMBRIDGE

MONDAYS (9am & 10am) April 1-June 17 (NO CLASS April 15, 22, 29) at Whole Foods Market, River Street 
Teacher: AUBREY HADDARD     

MONDAYS (9am & 10am) April 29-June 24 at Hope Fellowship Church, between Porter Square & Davis Square
Teacher: JEFF JAM  


WEDNESDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) April 17-June 12 at Holy Trinity Church, Huron Village
Teacher: JULIE RAMA WINSLOW   

WEDNESDAYS (10am) April 24-June 19 at Lesley University Porter Square
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL                    


THURSDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) April 4-June 20 (NO CLASS April 18, 25, & May 2) at Lily Pad Inman, Inman Square 
Teacher: AUBREY HADDARD

THURSDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) April 25-June 20 at Lesley University, Porter Square 
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL        


FRIDAYS (9am & 10am April 19-June 14 at Holy Trinity Church, Huron Village
Teacher: JULIE RAMA WINSLOW


SATURDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am, 12pm) April 27-June 22 at Cambridge Friends School, Fresh Pond 
Teacher: JEFF JAM


SUNDAYS (9am,10am,11am, 12pm) April 28-June 23 (NO CLASS May 12)  at Lily Pad Inman, Inman Square 
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER



CLASSES IN BROOKLINE

SUNDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) April 7-June 2 at Inner Space, Brookline Village
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT


TUESDAYS (9:30am,10:30am, 11:30am) April 6-June 11 Young Israel, Coolidge Corner
Teacher: JULIE RAMA WINSLOW


WEDNESDAYS (9am & 10am) April 17-June 12 Young Israel, Coolidge Corner
Teacher: EMILY BADGER


FRIDAYS (9:30am & 10:30am) April 26-June 28 (NO CLASS May 10) at Inner Space, Brookline Village
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER 



CLASSES IN BOSTON

MONDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) April 8-June 3 at South Boston Yoga Broadway Station
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT                                                                                                                   


WEDNESDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) April 3-June 19 (NO CLASS April 10, 17, 24) at Old South Church, Copley Square. 
Teacher: AUBREY HADDARD


 

CLASSES IN SOMERVILLE

TUESDAYS (9am, 10am,11am) April 30-June 25 at Shanti at the Armory Somerville, Highland Avenue 
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER   

TUESDAYS (3:15pm & 4:15pm) April 30-June 25 Play Union, Union Square SOMERVILLE Union Sq.
Teacher: JEFF JAM    


THURSDAYS (10am & 11am) April 25-June 20 at  First Church of Somerville between Davis Square/Powderhouse Square
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER         


SATURDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) April 6- June 1 at Play Union, SOMERVILLE Union Sq.
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT                            



CLASSES IN CHARLESTOWN

MONDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) April 29-June 17 St. John's Episcopal Church  Town Hill Neighborhood. 
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER