Music Together® FALL 2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

Join us for classes in Cambridge, Brookline, Charlestown, Boston, Somerville & Southie!


Class Types:  BABIES (newborn-8 months) & MIXED-AGE (newborn-Age 4) 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BABIES

WEDNESDAYS (11am-Babies) September 18- November 13 at Lesley University Porter Square CAMBRIDGE
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MIXED-AGE

CLASSES IN CAMBRIDGE

MONDAYS (9am & 10am) September 23-November 18 at Whole Foods Market, River Street 
Teacher: JILL MCCRACKEN      

MONDAYS (9am & 10am) September 23-November 18 at Hope Fellowship Church, between Porter Square & Davis Square
Teacher: JEFF JAM  


TUESDAYS (9am & 10am) October 1-November 26 at FIRST PARISH CHURCH, Harvard Square
Teacher: EMILY BADGER

WEDNESDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) September 25-November 20 at Holy Trinity Church, Huron Village
Teacher: JILL MCCRACKEN 

WEDNESDAYS (9am & 10am) September 18-November 13 at Lesley University Porter Square
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL                    


THURSDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) September 19-November 14 at Lily Pad Inman, Inman Square 
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT

THURSDAYS (9:30am & 10:30am) September 19-November 14 at Lesley University, Porter Square 
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL        


FRIDAYS (9am,10am,11am) September 20-November 15 at Holy Trinity Church, Huron Village
Teacher: JULIE RAMA WINSLOW


SATURDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am,12pm) September 21-November 16 at Cambridge Friends School, Fresh Pond 
Teacher: JEFF JAM


SUNDAYS (9am,10am,11am, 12pm) Setpember 22-November 17  at Lily Pad Inman, Inman Square 
Teacher: NICOLE POULTER



CLASSES IN BROOKLINE

SUNDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) September 22-November 24 (NO CLASS October 13) at Inner Space, Brookline Village
Teacher: JESSICA GREEN


TUESDAYS (9:30am,10:30am, 11:30am) September 17-November 19 (NO CLASS October 1) Young Israel, Coolidge Corner
Please Note: October 15 & October 22 classes are held at Temple Sinai
Teacher: JILL MCCRACKEN 


WEDNESDAYS (9am & 10am ) October 2-November 27 Young Israel, Coolidge Corner
Please Note: October 9 classes are held at Inner Space
Teacher: EMILY BADGER


FRIDAYS (9:30am & 10:30am) September 20-November 15 at Inner Space, Brookline Village
Teacher: BARBARA BROUSAL 



CLASSES IN BOSTON

MONDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am) at South Boston Yoga Broadway Station
Teacher: JACLYN CHYLINSKI


WEDNESDAYS (9:30am, 10:30am,11:30am) September 18-November 13 at Old South Church, Copley Square. 
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT


SUNDAYS (9am & 10am) 12 weeks September 15-December 1 at Torit Elementary School
Charles/MGH at the base of Beacon Hill (REGISTER HERE AT THIS LINK)
Teacher: EMILY BADGER
 

CLASSES IN SOMERVILLE

TUESDAYS (10am & 11am) September 24-November 19 at  First Church of Somerville between Davis Square/Powderhouse Square
Teacher: JACLYN CHYLINSKI    

TUESDAYS (3:25pm & 4:15pm) September 24-November 19 Play Union, Union Square SOMERVILLE Union Sq.
Teacher: JEFF JAM    


THURSDAYS (10am & 11am) September 19-November 14 at Shanti at the Armory Somerville, Highland Avenue 
Teacher:
NICOLE POULTER

THURSDAYS (10am & 11am) September 26-November 21 atThe Canopy Room at Bow Market, Union Sq.
Teacher: JACLYN CHYLINSKI


SATURDAYS (9am & 10am) April 6- June 1 at Play Union, SOMERVILLE Union Sq.
Teacher: HEATHER SCOTT                            



CLASSES IN CHARLESTOWN

MONDAYS (9am, 10am, 11am) September 23-November 11 at St. John's Episcopal Church  Town Hill Neighborhood. 
Teacher: JACLYN CHYLINSKI  

THURSDAYS (9:30am & 10:30am) September 26-November 21 at ALLO Charlestown Navy Yard
Teacher: JILL MCCRACKEN